Full name: Manuel David Afonso

Date of birth: 03.03.1994

Place of birth: Luanda

Nationality: Angola

Height: 180 cm

Position: Midfielder, Forward, Attacking midfielder, Winger, Secondary striker

Current team: CD 1º de Agosto

Nickname: Ary Papel

National team career: Angola

Transfer history: 2012/present CD 1º de Agosto

Contract until: ?

Agent: ?

Market value: € 700.000

Transfer rumours:

Honours:

Player attributes: Strenght, pace, acceleration, athleticism, technique, shooting, passing, personality

TH Valuation: 89/100 National – International Potential

Ary Papel is an angolan striker who actually plays for Club Deportivo 1º de Agosto. Strenght, pace, acceleration, athleticism, technique, shooting, passing and personality, are his best attributes. He has represented his country at Senior level, has margin of improvements at tactical level and could be a very good deal.

Ary Papel è un attaccante angolano che attualmente milita nel Club Deportivo 1º de Agosto. Forza fisica, velocità, accelerazioni, atletismo, tecnica, assist, tiro da fuori e personalità, sono le sue migliori qualità. Fa parte della Nazionale Maggiore angolana, ha margini di miglioramento sul piano tattico e potrebbe rappresentare un ottimo affare.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

You may also like